Skip to content
Final Report movie poster

Final Report

Original title: Zárójelentés

IMDb6.33
20201h 57m

Overview

A cardiologist is sent into retirement, but he feels at loss without his work. He returns to his home village to work as a general practitioner. This is the start of his ordeal: he's confronted with raw reality, which finally brings him to his knees. But music has the last word.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
István Szabó
Producers
Attila Tõzsér, Pál Sándor
Production
Film Street, Filmkontroll

Frequently asked questions

What is Final Report rated?

Final Report does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Final Report?

Final Report was directed by István Szabó.

When was Final Report released?

Final Report was released in 2020.