
Face Value
4.7/ 10IMDb4.59
20011h 34m
Overview
To help out a friend, and to enjoy a glamorous and fast-paced life for awhile, a guy assumes the identity of his busy and mysterious friend...and ends up being pursued by murderous drug dealers.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Michael Miller
- Writers
- Randy Vampotic, James G. Hirsch, Mike Sorrentino
- Producers
- Anita Gershman, Robert Papazian, James G. Hirsch, Larry Gershman
- Production
- Papazian-Hirsch Entertainment International, Testimony Productions LLC
Frequently asked questions
What is Face Value rated?
Face Value has an audience rating of 4.7 out of 10 from 9 votes.
Who directed Face Value?
Face Value was directed by Michael Miller.
When was Face Value released?
Face Value was released in 2001.
























