Skip to content
Eternal Beloved movie poster

Eternal Beloved

Original title: 爱有来生

6.9/ 10IMDb7.011
2009

Overview

A Jiu and A Ming, two lovers from two enemy families make a pledge to continue their forbidden love in their next life. A Jiu quickly gets reborn but her lover misses his own chance and becomes a homeless ghost. 50 years later, right before A Ming’s next change for rebirth, A Jiu finally shows up. She has become a happily married housewife and has no memory of her previous life…

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Eternal Beloved rated?

Eternal Beloved has an audience rating of 6.9 out of 10 from 11 votes.

Who directed Eternal Beloved?

Eternal Beloved was directed by Yu Feihong.

When was Eternal Beloved released?

Eternal Beloved was released in 2009.