Skip to content
End Trip movie poster

End Trip

Your next ride might be your last

5.4/ 10IMDb5.319
20181h 25m

Overview

On a calm night in an average city a hardworking URYDE driver, Brandon, picks up just another fare, Judd. Using interactions that blur the lines between the technological world and the physical one, Judd explains a messy breakup. Brandon offers an empathetic ear and a sympathetic heart to his new friend to help him pick up the pieces. Aggregated profiles, algorithms, links, likes and comments bring people closer. But how close is too close?

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writers
Eric LeBlanc, Aaron Jay Rome
Producers
Dean J. West, Aaron Jay Rome
Production
Right and Left Studios

Frequently asked questions

What is End Trip rated?

End Trip has an audience rating of 5.4 out of 10 from 19 votes.

Who directed End Trip?

End Trip was directed by Aaron Jay Rome.

When was End Trip released?

End Trip was released in 2018.