Skip to content
Ebola Rex movie poster

Ebola Rex

You can't escape this disease!

IMDb1.93
20211h 12m

Overview

A captive Tyrannosaurus Rex is injected with the Ebola Virus by a crazed protester and escapes a lab to wreak havoc in Southern California. It's up to an fearless General and a obsessed, renegade Soldier to stop it.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Dustin Ferguson
Producer
Joe Williamson
Production
SCS Entertainment, Wild Eye Releasing

Frequently asked questions

What is Ebola Rex rated?

Ebola Rex does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Ebola Rex?

Ebola Rex was directed by Dustin Ferguson.

When was Ebola Rex released?

Ebola Rex was released in 2021.