
Eau vive
0
201917m
Overview
Between parties and dips in the river, Lou abandons herself over the summer, navigating through her reconstituted community.
Top-billed cast
- BBruno Jacot
- LLéo Chalié
- LLivio Sabuco Roux
- HHugo Radi
- AArthur Jaquier
- IIsmaël Taha
- AAbimael Ouedraogo
- HHugo Baud
- LLou Cohen
Crew
- Director
- Lucia Martinez Garcia
- Writer
- Lucia Martinez Garcia
- Production
- Offshore
More from Lucia Martinez Garcia
View allRelated movies
Frequently asked questions
What is Eau vive rated?
Eau vive does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Eau vive?
Eau vive was directed by Lucia Martinez Garcia.
When was Eau vive released?
Eau vive was released in 2019.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.













