Skip to content
Desert Warrior movie poster

Desert Warrior

Original title: Los amantes del desierto

HIS FLAMING SWORD FLASHED ACROSS THE FIERY SANDS... as he fought and loved his way back to his rightful kingdom!

IMDb5.22
19571h 27m

Overview

Omar Sultan's army has been defeated. However, Prince Said, son of the Sultan died, encourages people to form an army and fight again to Ibrahim. The town gets excited and running quickly, while crossing the desert, they encounter the enemy caravans and raid without knowing that one of them is Fatima, daughter of Ibrahim, who poses as a singer of the harem. Said, dazzled by the beauty of the girl, released. But soon after, Fatima, who also doesn´t know the origin of the robber, sees him again, and among them born a strong attraction.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Desert Warrior rated?

Desert Warrior does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Desert Warrior?

Desert Warrior was directed by Goffredo Alessandrini, Fernando Cerchio, Gianni Vernuccio, León Klimovsky.

When was Desert Warrior released?

Desert Warrior was released in 1957.