Skip to content
Dear Babylon movie poster

Dear Babylon

IMDb6.41
201921m

Overview

The future of social housing is threatened by the AC30 Housing Bill. Set in London's East End, a trio of art students are eager to raise awareness about their neighbourhood especially the lives of tenants and people who work on the estate.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Ayo Akingbade
Producers
Ayo Akingbade, Lewis Taylor

Frequently asked questions

What is Dear Babylon rated?

Dear Babylon does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Dear Babylon?

Dear Babylon was directed by Ayo Akingbade.

When was Dear Babylon released?

Dear Babylon was released in 2019.