
Dead Certain
IMDb5.04
19911h 48m
Overview
A detective becomes obsessed with bringing a man to justice, whom he is sure is a serial killer and the murderer of a woman with which both men were involved. However, the supposed killer may be as much a victim as the murdered people.
Top-billed cast
- FFrancesco Quinn
- BBrad Dourif
- KKaren Russell
- JJoel Kaiser
- JJohn Tench
- JJames Davidson
- TTerry Heacock
- MMatthew Beckett
- SSerena Pruyn
- AAngelo Celeste
Crew
- Director
- Anders Palm
- Writer
- Anders Palm
- Producers
- Anders Palm, Mark Cutforth, Vito Di Bari
Frequently asked questions
What is Dead Certain rated?
Dead Certain does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Dead Certain?
Dead Certain was directed by Anders Palm.
When was Dead Certain released?
Dead Certain was released in 1991.



















