
Darkside Witches
2.6/ 10IMDb3.87
20151h 29m
Overview
In 1589, six innocent women were accused from the inquisition of witchery in the small ligurian mountain.
Top-billed cast
- AAnna Orso
- AAngelica Novak
- PPino Michienzi
- MMirela David
- SSimona Cappia
- BBarbara Bouchet
- EEleonora Albrecht
- AAdele Perna
- AAlessandro Demcenko
- MMarco Di Stefano
Crew
- Director
- Gerard Diefenthal
- Writer
- Gerard Diefenthal
- Producers
- Simone Jacoella, Michael Stadlmayer
- Production
- Majestic XII
Frequently asked questions
What is Darkside Witches rated?
Darkside Witches has an audience rating of 2.6 out of 10 from 7 votes.
Who directed Darkside Witches?
Darkside Witches was directed by Gerard Diefenthal.
When was Darkside Witches released?
Darkside Witches was released in 2015.


















