
Danny Boy
“Marine Hero of the K-9 Corps COMES HOME!”
Overview
A U. S. Marines dog is returned to his young owner in the small town of Monrovia at the end of WWII, but a grouchy neighbor believes the animal's military training makes him a threat to the community and files charges to have the dog destroyed.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Terry O. Morse
- Writer
- Raymond L. Schrock
- Producer
- Leon Fromkess
- Production
- PRC
Frequently asked questions
What is Danny Boy rated?
Danny Boy does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Danny Boy?
Danny Boy was directed by Terry O. Morse.
When was Danny Boy released?
Danny Boy was released in 1945.




















