
Cat Run 2
“The chase is on!”
Overview
A couple of fumbling best friends run a private detective agency and find themselves solving their next case in New Orleans, becoming embroiled in a web of sexy female spies and government conspiracy in the lively and character-filled backdrops of the Big Easy
Top-billed cast
- GGregory Alan Williams
- CCorbin McCarthy
- LLuke Sexton
- LLeonardo Nam
- QQuinn Early
- BBill Perkins
- EElena Sanchez
- MMiles Doleac
- PPeter Karas
- PPhyllis Montana LeBlanc
Crew
- Director
- John Stockwell
- Writers
- Andrew Manson, Matt Manson
- Producers
- Bill Perkins, Bic Tran
- Production
- Universal 1440 Entertainment, Lleju Productions
Frequently asked questions
What is Cat Run 2 rated?
Cat Run 2 has an audience rating of 4.5 out of 10 from 53 votes.
Who directed Cat Run 2?
Cat Run 2 was directed by John Stockwell.
When was Cat Run 2 released?
Cat Run 2 was released in 2014.
























