Car Shy movie poster
Car Shy
0
19275mNR
Overview
Car thieves are running rampant in the city and it's up to Reginald Van Bibber to save the day. In spite of himself of course.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Orville O. Dull
- Production
- Fox Film Corporation
Frequently asked questions
What is Car Shy rated?
Car Shy does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed Car Shy?
Car Shy was directed by Orville O. Dull.
When was Car Shy released?
Car Shy was released in 1927.
This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.


















