
Battle Cry
“The men who fought. The women who waited. And the stolen moments they shared.”
Overview
The dramatic story of US Marines in training, in combat, and in love, during World War II. The story centers on a major who guides the raw recruits from their training to combat.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Raoul Walsh
- Writer
- Leon Uris
- Producers
- Raoul Walsh, Jack L. Warner
- Production
- Warner Bros. Pictures
Frequently asked questions
What is Battle Cry rated?
Battle Cry has an audience rating of 5.7 out of 10 from 22 votes.
Who directed Battle Cry?
Battle Cry was directed by Raoul Walsh.
When was Battle Cry released?
Battle Cry was released in 1955.






















