
Bad at Dancing
Overview
A perpetual third wheel and awkward outsider, Joanna increasingly inserts herself into the relationship of her more charismatic roommate Isabel. The two women test each other's sexual and emotional boundaries in this surreal manifestation of jealous rivalry.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Joanna Arnow
- Writer
- Joanna Arnow
- Producers
- Rachel Wolther, Caveh Zahedi
- Production
- National Headquarters
Frequently asked questions
What is Bad at Dancing rated?
Bad at Dancing has an audience rating of 5.6 out of 10 from 10 votes.
Who directed Bad at Dancing?
Bad at Dancing was directed by Joanna Arnow.
When was Bad at Dancing released?
Bad at Dancing was released in 2015.


















