
Back By Midnight
“Mr. One Liners Meets The Hard Timers.”
Overview
The warden of a small, rundown, minimum-security prison plots revenge against the the prison's dishonest owner by having four inmates break out and plan a department store robbery to spruce up the prison's faculties.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Harry Basil
- Writers
- Rodney Dangerfield, Harry Basil
- Producers
- Joseph Merhi, Nick N. Raslan, David Shoshan
Frequently asked questions
What is Back By Midnight rated?
Back By Midnight has an audience rating of 5.2 out of 10 from 10 votes.
Who directed Back By Midnight?
Back By Midnight was directed by Harry Basil.
When was Back By Midnight released?
Back By Midnight was released in 2005.






















