Skip to content
Anger of the Dead movie poster

Anger of the Dead

IMDb5.50
201315m

Overview

Alice and Nicholas survived an epidemic that ravaged the world, now only inhabited by the undead. But the nightmare is not over; the rumbling of a motorcycle approaches, breaking the silence. Maybe it's another survivor that will bring them to safety, or perhaps it is the most dangerous predator from which they have no chance of escaping?

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Francesco Picone
Production
Cultural Association Smallmovie

Frequently asked questions

What is Anger of the Dead rated?

Anger of the Dead does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Anger of the Dead?

Anger of the Dead was directed by Francesco Picone.

When was Anger of the Dead released?

Anger of the Dead was released in 2013.

This movie has limited rating data, so it is not included in search indexes — but its information is fully available here.