Skip to content
Alien Tornado movie poster

Alien Tornado

3.8/ 10IMDb3.255
20121h 25m

Overview

Aliens attack Earth with deadly electrical tornadoes, and it’s up to a farmer, his smart high-school daughter and a tornado blogger to thwart the horrific invasion.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Director
Jeff Burr
Writer
Paul A. Birkett
Producers
Griff Furst, Kenneth M. Badish, Daniel Lewis

Frequently asked questions

What is Alien Tornado rated?

Alien Tornado has an audience rating of 3.8 out of 10 from 55 votes.

Who directed Alien Tornado?

Alien Tornado was directed by Jeff Burr.

When was Alien Tornado released?

Alien Tornado was released in 2012.