Skip to content
Abnormal Criminal movie poster

Abnormal Criminal

Original title: 変態魔

IMDb3.60
19671h 19m

Overview

A madman is on the loose, raping and murdering women and sometimes engaging in necrophilia. After one woman manages to flee the criminal before he has killed her, she goes to the police for help in bringing him to justice. The criminal targets the woman for murder.

View on IMDb

Frequently asked questions

What is Abnormal Criminal rated?

Abnormal Criminal does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Abnormal Criminal?

Abnormal Criminal was directed by Kōji Seki.

When was Abnormal Criminal released?

Abnormal Criminal was released in 1967.