Skip to content
Abnormal: Buas movie poster

Abnormal: Buas

IMDb5.60
20241h 30m

Overview

A secret society develops a batch of superhumans that are designed to be spies and assassins. The secret programme is put at risk when one of the superhumans escapes and takes refuge in a family home. Things get out of hand when three robbers break into the house.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Gawar Sawbaqyah
Producers
Aeril Zafrel, Wawa Zainal, Shahriman Wahap
Production
Respected Citizen Production, Empire Film Solution

Frequently asked questions

What is Abnormal: Buas rated?

Abnormal: Buas does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed Abnormal: Buas?

Abnormal: Buas was directed by Azhari Mohd Zain.

When was Abnormal: Buas released?

Abnormal: Buas was released in 2024.