
A Hot Dog Program
“An All-American celebration of some fabulous and phenomenally popular little sausages in their soft little buns.”
Overview
Enjoy an all-American celebration of what may be the country's most popular fast food. From Connecticut to South Carolina to California, Rick Sebak visits some of the nation's coolest hot dog places, taking viewers inside a giant hot dog-shaped building, stopping at some crazy late-night stands, and looking at how hot dogs are made. Wonder how and when hot dogs became so popular-or what toppings are tops these days? Tune in and find out.
Top-billed cast
- RRick Sebak
- RRochelle Aytes
- BBenjy Bronk
- RRuth Buzzi
- EErnest Harden Jr.
- GGary Zemola
- PPeter Poulos
- NNicholas Gray
- WWayne Norbitz
- GGeorge Shea
Crew
- Director
- Rick Sebak
- Writer
- Rick Sebak
- Producers
- Rick Sebak, Deborah Acklin
- Production
- WQED
Frequently asked questions
What is A Hot Dog Program rated?
A Hot Dog Program has an audience rating of 8.5 out of 10 from 6 votes.
Who directed A Hot Dog Program?
A Hot Dog Program was directed by Rick Sebak.
When was A Hot Dog Program released?
A Hot Dog Program was released in 1999.

















