
A Boy Called Nuthin’
Overview
A boy doesn’t find the life he expects out West when he leaves Chicago to find his uncle. The West has changed–it is no longer “cowboys and Indians.” He finds his uncle living in a shack, and in trying to be accepted and help out, the boy gets himself into all sorts of trouble, causing his uncle to refer to him as “good for nuthin’,” a nickname that sticks. Eventually the two see that they need each other.
Top-billed cast
Crew
- Director
- Norman Tokar
- Writers
- Lowell S. Hawley, Harry E. Webb, James Leighton
- Producer
- Bill Anderson
- Production
- Walt Disney Productions
Frequently asked questions
What is A Boy Called Nuthin’ rated?
A Boy Called Nuthin’ does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.
Who directed A Boy Called Nuthin’?
A Boy Called Nuthin’ was directed by Norman Tokar.
When was A Boy Called Nuthin’ released?
A Boy Called Nuthin’ was released in 1967.












