Skip to content
2001 Imagine movie poster

2001 Imagine

IMDb6.03
199430m

Overview

John, a factory worker, believes himself to be the reincarnation of John Lennon.

View on IMDb

Top-billed cast

Crew

Writer
Jang Joon-hwan
Production
Korean Academy of Film Arts

Frequently asked questions

What is 2001 Imagine rated?

2001 Imagine does not yet have enough audience votes for a stable rating.

Who directed 2001 Imagine?

2001 Imagine was directed by Jang Joon-hwan.

When was 2001 Imagine released?

2001 Imagine was released in 1994.